National Institute of Health
Product certification body
Since 2011 RA Ministry of Justice “S. Avdalbekyan National Institute of Health “CJSC The” National Accreditation Body “SNCO of the Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Armenia has a” Product Certification Body (ASM) registered in the Unified Register of Certification Bodies of the Eurasian Economic Union “(accreditation-0) ):
Accepting the maximum satisfaction of the applicants որպես stakeholders as the policy of the product certification body, the body organizes the product evaluation work: carries out properly in accordance with the requirements of GOST ISO / IEC 17065-2013.
The product certification body carries out the conformity assessment work in accordance with the requirements of the Eurasian Economic Union (EAEU) և RA national regulations, applying the conformity declaration schemes approved by the mentioned regulations: 1h, 2h, 3h, 4h, 6h կառավարության RA Government Decision N 56.
The product certification body carries out the assessment of conformity of food-non-food products by registering the declarations of conformity within its accreditation sphere: milk, dairy products, meat-meat products, eggs, fish-fish products, dietary fats, non-alcoholic non-alcoholic beverages, non-alcoholic beverages Crops, cereal products, flour-sugar confectionery, honey, fruits, vegetables, nuts, their processed products, coffee, tea, food additives, table salt, paper, polymers, metal, ceramic, glassware, children’s products for teenagers, perfumes and cosmetics, sanitary products, detergents.
In case of declaration according to the EEU technical regulations, the applicant has the right to use the common product circulation mark – EAC – on the product label, and in case of declaration according to the RA technical regulations – the HTC national mark. The presence of these marks indicates that the product is of better quality and safer among such products, and obliges the manufacturer to ensure the proper quality of the product at all times.
Confidence in the conformity assessment work of the product certification body is guaranteed, as the body’s management regularly analyzes, develops and implements appropriate corrective measures, which results in the absence of complaints.
The product certification body has a knowledgeable staff with many years of experience, headed by Candidate of Medical Sciences, nutritionist Narine Khachatryan. Impartiality, confidentiality and transparency of the provided services ensure the maximum satisfaction of the applicants. Due to the high quality of the services provided by the staff, the certification body has a high reputation among the applicants for its awareness, punctuality and kindness.
The certification body has an approved price list for the services, which is available to applicants along with any other information և can be provided on paper or electronically upon request.